5.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable and Adaptor SC APC Auto Shutter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hanagalaxy
Certification: CE, SGS, FDA, UL
Model Number: HGYN-0612
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20000PCS Monthly
Color: White Cable OD: 5.0mm
Cable Jacket: LSZH Connector 1: SC APC
Connector 2: SC APC Fiber Count: 1F
Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Return Loss: 45dB
High Light:

fiber optic cable patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper cables

SC APC Auto Shutter Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Adaptor

 

Hanagalaxy Auto-shutter SC patchord is the perfect fit for in-house fiber network with sophisticated dust and laser protection mechanism. Easy to plug in/out, both shutters on connector and adapter can be opened and closed automatically when the connector is being plugged into or pulled out of the adapter, rightly avoiding dust or other contamination and eliminating safety concerns caused by laser contact.

 

Application


(1) All fiber interconnection;
(2) Telecom Distribution and Local Area Networks;
(3) FTTH and FTTx;
(4) Passive optical networks [ ATM, WDM, Ethernet ];
(5) Broadband, Cable TV(CATV);
(6) Offsets the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber;
(7) Available in a variety of connector combinations.

 

Product Classification

 

Connector Polish Type Optical Properties Reference Standard
SM MM
IL (dB) RL (dB) IL (dB) RL (dB) YD/T 1272.3-2005;IEC 60874-19-1 IEC 60874-14-5;IEC 60874-14-10
SC UPC ≤0.35 ≥50 ≤0.20 -
APC ≥60 - -
Operating Temperature(℃) -40℃~+80℃
Storage Temperature(℃) -40℃~+85℃
Fireproof standard IEC 60332-3
RoHs 2002/95/EC directive

 

Regional Availability China
Product Type Fiber pigtail, multi-fiber
Color, boot A White
Color, connector A White
Jacket Color White
Fiber Count 1
Nominal Diameter (mm) 5.0
Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS1
ROHS Compliant/Exempted

 

Cable Parameter

 

Category

Description

Specifications

Before cabling

After cabling

Attenuation @1550 nm

≤0.20 dB/km (max.) ≤0.22 dB/km (max.)

Attenuation @1625 nm

≤0.23dB/km ≤ 0.24 dB/km

Zero Dispersion Wavelength

≤1520 nm

Zero Dispersion Slope

≤ 0.084 ps/nm2·km

PMD Link value (M=20cables Q=0.01% )

maximum PMDQ

≤0.08 ps/√km

Cable Cutoff Wavelength (λcc)

≤1450 nm

Macro bending Loss

(1 turn; Ф32 mm) @1550 nm

(100 turns; Ф60 mm) @1625 nm

(100 turns; Ф50 mm) @1310 &@1625 nm

≤ 0.05 dB

≤ 0.05 dB

≤0.05 dB

Mode Field Diameter

@1550 nm 9.6±0.5μm

Dimensional Specifications

Cladding Diameter

124.8 ±0.7μm

Core/clad concentricity error

≤0.6μm

Cladding Non-Circularity

≤1.0%

 

Proof stress off line

≥9.0 N

≥1.0 %

≥100 kpsi

 

5.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable and Adaptor SC APC Auto Shutter 0

 

Feature


1. Anti-rotation protection;

2. Compatible with standard SC adapters;

3. Automatic shutter consisting of plastic, as protection against laser radiation as well as dust;

4. Shutter resistant up to 0,5 Watt laser power at a wavelength of 1550 nm;

5. Ø 2.5 mm, Zirconia, axially spring-loaded Ferrule;

6. Cable diameter 3.0mm;

7. 200 Mating cycles;

8. Strain relief≥ 150 N;

9. Operating temperature -40°C to +85°C;

10. Storage temperature -40°C to +85°C;

11. Versions: Simplex / multimode; Simplex / singlemode; Simplex / singlemode APC 8°.

 

5.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable and Adaptor SC APC Auto Shutter 1

 

Hangalaxy Exhibition Activities

 

5.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable and Adaptor SC APC Auto Shutter 2

 

Apply To: FTTX+LAN; Testing equipment; CATV; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Metro; Local Area Networks; Data processing networks; Test equipment; Premise installation; Wide Area Networks.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375