10G LC to LC Fiber Optic Pigtails / OM3 Mm Fiber Patch Cords 2.0mm OD

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, SGS, UL, ROHS
Model Number: HGYN-0160
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Connector 1: LC Connector 2: LC
Polish Type: UPC Cable OD: 2.0mm
Cable Color: Aqua Cable Jacket: LSZH
Fiber Mode: Multimode Wavelength: 850nm
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail splicing

,

patch cord pigtail

2.0mm 10G LC to LC Fiber Multimode OM3 Optic Pigtails Simplex Patch Cable

 

 

 

Features

 

(1) Standard length of three meters. Custom lengths available upon request;
(2) All connectors have precision pre-radiused zirconia ferrules;
(3) Corning glass fiber or equivalent;
(4) Other connectors available upon request (MU, FC, MT-RJ);
(5) 0.9 mm tight buffered OFNR cable (white) in 62.5/125 μm, 50/125 μm, 50/125.

 

Applications

 

1. Active device termination;
2. CATV system;
3. Active device terminations;
4. LAN / WAN;
5. FTTx (including FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH).

 

Technical Parameter

 

Fiber Type SM MM

 

Connector Tytpe

MTRJ

D4, FC, SC, ST, LC,

E-2000, MU

D4, FC, SC, ST, LC,

E-2000, MU

MTRJ
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB
Insertion Loss (Max) ≤0.5dB ≤0. 3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.5dB

 

Return Loss (Typical)

PC   ≥50dB  
APC ≥65dB  
UPC ≥55dB ≥55dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Durability ≥1000 times
Storage Temperature - 40℃~+ 85

 

Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Jacket Color Yellow or Customized
Connector LC
Polishing Type APC
Fiber Type G657A1, SM, Single-mode
Cable Length 1m / 10ft; or customized

 

Environmental Space Plenum
Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)

 

 

 

PLC Spliters Workshop

 

 

 

10G LC to LC Fiber Optic Pigtails / OM3 Mm Fiber Patch Cords 2.0mm OD 0

 

Quality Guarantee

 

Hangalaxy has those fiber optical patch cables in stock and ready to ship. This cable is tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. We can provide this cable in any lengths. If the length you need is not listed on our website, please feel free to contact us.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375