100Gig Ethernet Fiber Transceiver Module 10Km QSFP28 LR4 850nm Wavelength

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, UL, SGS, ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: HGYN-5877
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 15000PCS Monthly
Form Factor: QSFP28 Max Data Rate: 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm Media: MMF
Receiver Type: PIN Transmitter Type: VCSEL 850nm
DDM/DOM: Supported Extinction Ratio: 3dB
High Light:

single mode fiber sfp module

,

sfp fiber optic transceiver

100 Gigabit Ethernet 10Km QSFP28 LR4 Fiber Optical Transceivers
 
 
Features
(1) Supports 100GBASE-LR4 for line rate of 103.125 Gbps and OTU4 for line rate of 111.81 Gbps;
(2) Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF-28;
(3) Duplex single mode LC optical receptacle;
(4) Operating temperature range from 0°C to 70°C;
(5) Low power dissipation < 3.5 W or < 4 W or < 4.5 W;
(6) Single 3.3 V power supply;
(7) External reference clock is not required;
(8) Compliant with CEI-28G-VSR/CAUI-4 electrical interface;
(9) Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Support;
(10) Tx and Rx re-timers;
(11) Hot pluggable 38-pin electrical interface;
(12) 2-wire I2C management interface;
(13) Blue handle.
 
Applications
(1) Local area networks (LAN);
(2) Wide area networks (WAN);
(3) Ethernet switches and router applications.
 
Technical Parameter
 

PinNameDescriptionPlug SequenceNotes
1GNDGround1 
2Tx2nTransmitter Inverted Data Input3 
3Tx2pTransmitter Non-Inverted Data Input3 
4GNDGround1 
5Tx4nTransmitter Inverted Data Input3 
6Tx4pTransmitter Non-Inverted Data Input3 
7GNDGround1 
8ModSelLModule Select3 
9ResetLModule Reset3 
10Vcc Rx+3.3 V Power supply receiver2 
11SCL2-wire serial interface clock3 
12SDA2-wire serial interface data3 
13GNDGround1 
14Rx3pReceiver Non-Inverted Data Output3 
15Rx3nReceiver Inverted Data Output3 
16GNDGround1 
17Rx1pReceiver Non-Inverted Data Output3 
18Rx1nReceiver Inverted Data Output3 
19GNDGround1 
20GNDGround1 
21Rx2nReceiver Inverted Data Output3 
22Rx2pReceiver Non-Inverted Data Output3 
23GNDGround1 
24Rx4nReceiver Inverted Data Output3 
25Rx4pReceiver Non-Inverted Data Output3 
26GNDGround1 
27ModPrsLModule Present3 
28IntLInterrupt3 
29Vcc Tx+3.3 V Power supply transmitter2 
30Vcc1+3.3 V Power Supply2 
31LPModeLow Power Mode3 
32GNDGround1 
33Tx3pTransmitter Non-Inverted Data Input3 
34Tx3nTransmitter Inverted Data Input3 
35GNDGround1 
36Tx1pTransmitter Non-Inverted Data Input3 
37Tx1nTransmitter Inverted Data Input3 
38GNDGround1 

 
Absolute Maximum Ratings
 

ParameterSymbolUnitMinMax
Storage Temperature RangeTsoC-4085
Relative HumidityRH%095
Maximum Supply VoltageVcc3V-0.54.0

 
Compliance
1. IEEE 802.3-2015 Clause 88 standard;
2. IEEE 802.3-2015 Clause 83E standard;
3. ITU-T G.959.1-2016-04 standard;
4. OIF-CEI-03.1 CEI-28G-VSR standard;
5. SFF-8661 Rev 2.3 QSFP28 Module Mechanical;
6. SFF-8679 Rev 1.7 QSFP28 Base Electrical;
7. SFF-8636 Rev 2.7 Common Management Interface;
8. Class 1 laser safety;
9. Tested in accordance with Telcordia GR-468;
10. RoHS 6/6.
 
 
 
Hangalaxy provides SFP transceivers for both MultiMode as SingleMode fiber, compatible with most of today’s switch vendors. Hangalaxy’s Dual Fiber SFP’s support data ranges between 100 Mbit/s and 4.25 Gbps and distances up to 160 km. Go to the Hangalaxy SFP product range.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375